Privacy Policy

Website Privacy and Security Statement

This privacy and security statement applies to this website which is operated by Australian Kunzea Pty Ltd ABN 36 613 445 775 under the domain name zearelief.com.

Australian Kunzea Pty Ltd aims to provide users of this website with information that meets the needs of the individual users. To do this, we may collect information about you each time you visit our website.

Australian Kunzea Pty Ltd understands that users are concerned with their privacy. Australian Kunzea Pty Ltd will protect the privacy of that information. Australian Kunzea Pty Ltd complies with the Privacy Act (1988) as amended and collects, uses, holds and discloses personal information in accordance with the 10 national privacy principles contained in that Act.

This privacy and security statement is designed to inform you of how Australian Kunzea Pty Ltd collects and treats your personal information when you access and use our website.

 

Collection of Personal Information

Australian Kunzea Pty Ltd will not collect personal information about you except where you knowingly provide it to us through our website.

The information we collect about you will depend on how you use the website. For instance, if you visit our website to read or download information, our system will record the date and time of your access to the site and the information viewed or downloaded. This information is used for statistical purposes only.

If you use the website to complete an online application form, we will only collect the information contained in that application form if you submit the form to us. This information is used to attend to your needs and enquiries. It may also be used to provide you with information about Australian Kunzea Pty Ltd’s products.

 

Australian Kunzea Pty Ltd’s E-Newsletters

Selecting ‘Yes’ on any forms within Australian Kunzea Pty Ltd’s website to keep you informed about Australian Kunzea Pty Ltd’s products and special offers via Australian Kunzea Pty Ltd’s eNewsletter implies your consent to receive electronic communication from us, in accordance with the Spam Act 2003. Australian Kunzea Pty Ltd provides an unsubscribe facility should you wish to stop such communication at any time.

 

Cookies

A cookie is a small-text file placed on your computer hard drive by a web page server. Cookies may then be accessed later by our web servers. Cookies store information about your use of our website.

We use cookies to:

  • Determine whether you have previously used the Australian Kunzea Pty Ltd website
  • Identify pages you have accessed

Most web browsers are initially set to accept cookies, but you may configure your browser not to accept cookies. If your browser is set to reject cookies, you may not be able to make full use of the Australian Kunzea Pty Ltd website.

 

Use and Disclosure of Information

We will not use or disclose information collected about you without your consent, other than to attend to your specific enquiries and send you information about Australian Kunzea Pty Ltd’s products and services.

By using this website, you authorise us to disclose personal information to related companies in the Australian Kunzea Pty Ltd group and to agents or contractors who provide services to us in connection with the provision of products or services you have sought from our website.

If you tell us you do not wish to have your personal information used for a particular purpose, we will respect your wishes.

 

Security

We maintain strict procedures and standards and take all reasonable care to prevent unauthorised access to your personal information, and to protect the security of your personal information when transmitted over the internet.

No data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed as fully secure. Australian Kunzea Pty Ltd cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you send to us using our online forms or products. You submit information at your own risk. Once we receive your information, we will take all reasonable steps to protect the data held in our system. If we no longer need your information, we will destroy or de-identify it.

 

Links to Other Websites

When you use a link from the Australian Kunzea Pty Ltd website to the websites of third parties, those website are not subject to Australian Kunzea Pty Ltd’s privacy and security standards. Those third parties are responsible for informing you of their own privacy policies.

 

Acceptance of and Changes to this Privacy and Security Statement

This statement sets out our current privacy and security policy. Your use of the Australian Kunzea Pty Ltd website acknowledges your acceptance of this privacy and security statement.

Australian Kunzea Pty Ltd may change the content or services found on our website at any time without notice. Accordingly, Australian Kunzea Pty Ltd’s privacy and security statement may change from time to time. The updated document will be available on this website. We encourage you to periodically review this statement for changes. Your continued access to, or use of, this website means that you agree to and accept the changes we make.

 

Queries

If you have any questions regarding this privacy and security statement, the operation of this website, or your dealings with this website, please contact us via info@zearelief.com